Our Calendar Subscribe To Natural Magnetism News Our Videos Follow Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Follow Us On Pinterest

Natural Magnetism Privacy Policy

Updated: July 31, 2018.

We recognize that your privacy is important. Natural Magnetism Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use our website NaturalMagnetism.com and our online store NaturalMagnetism.net, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Natural Magnetism strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

NaturalMagnetism.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, and used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, we discard it or store it in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our Site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have come to the site for the first time, or have returned to a specific page. If you personalize the site's pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables NaturalMagnetism.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying settings in your browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. Beacons are also referred to as web bugs. They are commonly used by sites that use third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a website.

As you browse this website, Google Analytics and advertising cookies will be placed on your computer to collect demographic and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any personal information that you provide to us. If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you may use their opt-out tool... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

NaturalMagnetism.com is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age unless provided by a parent or guardian in order to provide a service to the minor.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If NaturalMagnetism.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records, or would like to update or correct that information, contact Natural Magnetism.

Data Protection

Regarding our compliance with the European Data Protection Act 2018, please review our Data Protection Declaration.

Updates and Effective Date

NaturalMagnetism.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed by providing the date in which the privacy policy was updated. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Natural Magnetism's Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Online Store Terms

We use Shopify as our e-commerce platform. Any information collected by Shopify will be in accordance to their Privacy Policy. Shopify’s Data Protection Officer can be reached at privacy@shopify.com. Online store policies can be reviewed at NaturalMagnetism.net Terms and Conditions.


Return to Natural Magnetism Home Page

All of Life comes to Me with Ease & Joy & Glory!®


Subscribe to Natural Magnetism News

We will never share or sell your information.

Terms

Natural Magnetism Privacy Policy, Data Protection and TermsWe use MailChimp as our marketing automation platform. By submitting this form, you acknowledge that the information you provide will be transferred to MailChimp for processing in accordance with their Privacy Policy and Terms.

Our forms utilize CAPTCHA, if you are not able to submit form, please disable your pop up blocker.

Solicitors will NOT be contacted!


Here's What's New!

To Subscribe To Our Site RSS Feed Click The Orange RSS Button To The Right Below

Recent Articles

  1. Clarity Events With Julie D Mayo | Natural Magnetism

    Clarity EventsHave you noticed that your life is not yet what you would like to be? Do you know that more is possible? What if the things that are limiting you could be unlocked and changed much more easily than yo…

    Read More

  2. How Different Are You Willing to Be?

    How Different Are You Willing to Be?How Different Are You Willing to Be? Most people spend a lot of their time and energy on trying their best to be normal and fit in. Are you one of those people? How is that working for you? How many o…

    Read More

  3. How Much Are You Willing to Receive?

    How Much Are You Willing to ReceiveHow Much Are You Willing to Receive? One of the main excuses for not doing the things we’d like to do in life that no one can argue with - ‘I don’t have the money’. What if you could move out of that…

    Read More

  4. Natural Magnetism - Come Explore!

    Natural Magnetism Come ExploreAre you looking for ways to reduce stress, relieve pain, reverse the effects of aging, release negative thoughts and emotions, and address major and minor health issues naturally? Natural Magnetism sp…

    Read More

  5. Hand Polished Therapy Stones | New Product Announcement

    New Product AnnouncementHand polished therapy stones, also known as massage therapy stones, are large attractive polished stones that can be used on the body as healing tools or can be placed in the home or any environment t…

    Read More

  6. Crystal Solutions For Common Symptoms and Ailments

    Crystal Solutions For Common Symptoms and AilmentsCrystal Solutions is an A-Z guide that will help you identify exactly the right crystal for your needs, whether it be healing mind, body or spirit, this guide will point you to useful stones for impro…

    Read More

Let's Get Social!

Like This Page? Click It!

Share This Page

Facebook Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave your comment below.